robot and toms

robot and toms

Friday, May 20, 2011

Trying to make up the months, backwards... :) Sooo APRIL!

Rain, rain go away and come back another day! :)

Rambler Oxfords size 6-11, holding horses cropped boyriend jeans size 25-32, of-the-ages pullover size xs-xl, precise maneuvers jacket size xs-xl, carica bag, Guinevere's amulet neckalce and watermelon rind posts.

Thursday, May 19, 2011


Open the jacket of course... :)

Here, It's changing weather! Cool mornings, warm afternoons and temperate evenings and cold nights! This, i feel, covers all bases and keep you relatively warm! :)

oh yeah... GRADUATING!

I'm graduating June 10th!!!! YES!!!!! I am so bloody excited and then im going to college in September, I CANNOT wait!!!!! :D

Watching South Riding

Makes me sad to watch but its pretty good... I <3 masterpiece films/shows... lol

Sunday, December 26, 2010


So, got tons of things I love and needed! :D So, yesterday was great! Today i slept in sooooo late! I didnt get up until 130 pm!

Saturday, December 18, 2010

Another Beautiful Raining Day!

Another gorgeous rainy day! Love it! Had a great Friday and I'm on Winter Break and my sister is home! :) My sister is a sophomore in college... Oh, I got accepted to my number one college so YAY!!! :D
Anyway, my cousin spent the night and now hes trying to capture one of our cats but we cant find him anywhere! So WEIRD!!! haha

Monday, November 22, 2010

Mod-tastique Outift of the Week! :D

Thanks to :)

demure darling headband and candy bar necklace in nougat (infinity/circle style)
the spy who styled me trench coat and not on my watch necklace

dijon delivery stachel and holiday issue sweater s-l

duck, duck umbrella in yellow

baked goodie fingerless gloves in vanilla custard

dot couture dress in noir s-l

close-up photos

Bow'n places heel in white (36-41 or US 6-9.5)

tights for every occassion in hot date

waxing crescent earrings